BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

AJ Woodland

Squad member

Name: AJ Woodland
Role: All Rounder
Nickname(s): Alpha, Andy, AJA
Date of Birth: 16.01.1998
Place of Birth: Windsor
Current Club: High Wycombe CC
Bucks Squad No: 19
County Cap No: N/A
Bucks Debut: Bedfordshire at Luton 2016
Best Bucks Batting: 89 Hertfordshire at Bishops Stortford
Best Bucks Bowling:4/44 Bedfordshire at Flitwick
Best mate in Cricket: Sam Pearce
Favourite Ground: Newlands
Favourite Film: 1917
Sporting Hero: Brian Lara
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? James Corden, Morgan Freeman, Gordon Ramsey, James Haskell

AJ_woodland2.jpg