BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Cameron Parsons

Squad member

Name: Cameron Parsons
Role: Opening Bowler
Nickname(s): Snippers, Snips
Date of Birth: 10.07.1997
Place of Birth: High Wycombe
Current Club: High Wycombe CC
Bucks Squad No: 17
County Cap No: N/A
Bucks Debut: Cumberland at High Wycombe 2016
Best Bucks Batting: 64* Lincolnshire at Chesham
Best Bucks Bowling: 4/46 Northumberland at Chesham
Best mate in Cricket: Tom Hampton
Favourite Ground: High Wycombe
Favourite Film: Deadpool
Sporting Hero: Glenn McGrath
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? James Corden, Jack Whitehall, Tim Vine, Lee Mack

Andy Bone - Parson_CameronResizeNEW.jpg