BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Conner Haddow

Squad member

Name: Conner Haddow
Role: Spin Bowler
Nickname(s): CHAD, Hadds
Date of Birth: 06.06.2000
Place of Birth: High Wycombe
Current Club: High Wycombe
Bucks Squad No: 6
County Cap No: N/A
Debut Year and Match: Oxfordshire at High Wycombe 2019
Best Bucks Batting: 27 Suffolk at High Wycombe
Best Bucks Bowling: 5/55 Norfolk at Manor Park
Best mate in Cricket: Dan Marles
Favourite Ground: HWCC
Favourite Film: Southpaw
Sporting Hero: Deion Sanders
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Peter Crouch, Jason Statham, JLo

 

Andy Bone - Haddow_ConnorResizeNEW.jpg