BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Dan Marles

Squad member

Name: Dan Lee Marles
Role: Top Order Batsman
Nickname(s): Marlesy, Dibbers
Date of Birth: 30.01.1995
Place of Birth: Frimley
Current Club: High Wycombe CC
Bucks Squad No: 16
County Cap No: N/A
Debut Year and Match: Shropshire at High Wycombe 2018
Best Bucks Batting: 99 Northumberland at Jesmond
Best Bucks Bowling: 1/13 Northumberland Jesmond
Best mate in Cricket: Cam Parsons/Adam Dobb
Favourite Ground: Finchampstead CC
Favourite Film: Wolf of Wall Street
Sporting Hero: Ruud Van Nistelrooy
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Andrew Flintoff, James Corden, David Beckham, Will Smith.

Andy Bone - Marles_DanResizeNEW.jpg