BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Dan Ogden

Squad member

Name: Daniel Ogden
Role: Top Order Batsman
Nickname(s): Oggy
Date of Birth: 03.06.1998
Place of Birth: Hillingdon
Current Club: Harefield CC
Bucks Squad No: 15
County Cap No: N/A
Debut Year and Match: Loncolnshire at Grantham
Best Bucks Batting: 70* vs Lincolnshire away at Grantham
Best Bucks Bowling: N/A
Best mate in Cricket: Jordan Mcloed
Favourite Ground: Harefield
Favourite Film: Forest Gump
Sporting Hero: Shane Warne
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? Nelson Mandela, Barack Obama, Eddie Pepperell, Alysha Newman

Andy Bone - Ogden_DanResizeNEW.jpg