BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Jordan MCleod

Squad member

Name: Jordan Mcleod
Role: Opening Bowler
Nickname(s): Jords, JMac
Date of Birth: 13.06.1996
Place of Birth: Hillingdon, Middlesex
Current Club: Harefield
Bucks Squad No: 39
County Cap No: N/A
Bucks Debut: Cumberland at Tring 2019
Best Bucks Batting: 0* Cumberland at Tring
Best Bucks Bowling: 2-35 Cumberland at Tring
Best mate in Cricket: Matt and Dan Ogden
Favourite Ground: Eden park Outer Oval or Woods Ground Harefield
Favourite Film: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Sporting Hero:  Jacques Kallis
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? Kayne West, James Acaster, Mark Hamill, Bernie Sanders.

Jordan_mc_web.jpg