BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Masoor Khan

Squad member

Name: Masoor Khan
Role: Allrounder
Nickname(s): Maz, Mazzy, Mont, Romesh.
Date of Birth: 25.12.1990
Place of Birth: Bristol
Current Club: Frocester CC
Bucks Squad No: 1
County Cap No: N/A
Debut Year and Match: Wiltshire at Warminster 2017
Best Bucks Batting: 133 v Staffordshire at Longton
Best Bucks Bowling: 6/36 Cambridgeshire Fenners
Best mate in Cricket:
Favourite Ground: Newlands, Cape Town
Favourite Film: Lion King
Sporting Hero: Hashim Amla
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Gordon Ramsay, Trevor Noah, Tom Hanks and Floyd Mayweather

 

Andy Bone - Khan_MasoorResizeNEW.jpg