BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Michael Payne

Squad member

Name: Michael Payne
Role: All-Rounder
Nickname(s): Payney, Payno, Mickey
Date of Birth: 19.09.1990
Place of Birth: Slough
Current Club: Tring Park CC
Bucks Squad No: 32
County Cap No: 104
Bucks Debut: Bedfordshire Luton 2010
Best Bucks Batting: 141* Bedfordshire at Ampthill
Best Bucks Bowling: 7-49 Cambridgeshire at Fenners
Best mate in Cricket: T Hampton, S Gumbs, R Pritchard
Favourite Ground: Tring Park (To Play) Lords (To Watch)
Favourite Film: Star Wars
Sporting Hero: Paul Collingwood
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? Paul Scholes, David Jason, Eddie Murphy, Kevin Hart

 

Andy Bone - Payne_MichaelResizeNEW.jpg