BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Saif Zaib

Squad member

Name: Saif Zaib
Role: Allrounder
Nickname(s): Saify
Date of Birth: 22.05.1998
Place of Birth: High Wycombe
Current Club: Slough CC
Bucks Squad No: 18
County Cap No: N/A
Debut Year and Match:
Best Bucks Batting: 89 Wiltshire at Chesham
Best Bucks Bowling: 5/24 Cambridgeshire at High Wycombe
Best mate in Cricket: Uzair Amjaid
Favourite Ground: Lords Cricket Ground
Favourite Film: Shawshank Redemption
Sporting Hero: Virat Kohli
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? Antony Joshua, Aj Tracey , Kimmy Carr, Dwayne Johnson.

Saif_ZaibResizeNEW.jpg