BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Steven Croft

Squad member

Name: Stephen Russell Croft
Role: Spin Bowler
Nickname(s): Crofty
Date of Birth: 18.04.1997
Place of Birth: Beverley (East Yorkshire)
Current Club: Harefield
Bucks Squad No: 29
County Cap No: N/A
Bucks Debut: Hertfordshire at Tring 2018
Best Bucks Batting: 26* Bedfordshire at Flitwick
Best Bucks Bowling: 8/33 Hertfordshire at Tring
Best mate in Cricket: Lee Tyrell, Teddie Casterton
Favourite Ground: Londesborough Park CC
Favourite Film: Hot Fuzz
Sporting Hero: Shane Warne
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Louis Theroux, Shane Warne, Peter Kay, Jimmy Carr

Andy Bone - Croft_StephenResizeNEW.jpg