BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Uzair Amjaid

Squad member

Name: Uzair Amjaid
Role: Spin Bowler
Nickname(s): Uzi, Afridi
Date of Birth: 29.11.1998
Place of Birth: High Wycombe
Current Club: Highgate CC
Bucks Squad No: 10
County Cap No: N/A
Bucks Debut: Berkshire at Wokingham 2015
Best Bucks Batting: 9* Oxfordshire Wormsley
Best Bucks Bowling: 4-26 Wiltshire Chesham
Best mate in Cricket: Saif Zaib
Favourite Ground: Lords Cricket Ground
Favourite Film: Money Talks
Sporting Hero: Shahid Afridi
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Martin Lawrence, Chris Tucker, Eddie Murphy, Dwayne Leverock

Andy Bone - Amjaid_UzairResizeNEW.jpg