BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Shelvin Gumbs

Squad member

Name: Shelvin Sameer Emanuel Gumbs
Role: Allrounder
Nicknames: Gumbsy, Sir Viv
Date of Birth: 29.08.1991
Place of Birth: Slough
Current Club: TBC
Bucks Squad No: 9
County Cap No: 110
Debut Year and Match: Hertfordshire at High Wycombe 2015
Best Bucks Batting: 156 Hertfordshire at Long Marston
Best Bucks Bowling: 4/31 Lincolnshire @ Grantham
Best mate in Cricket: AJ Woodland
Favourite Ground: Wormsley
Favourite Film: Madagascar
Sporting Hero: Sir Vivian Richards
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Ryan Reynolds, Jennifer Lawrence, Omid Dijhali, Stormzy

Andy Bone - Gumbs_ShelvinResizeNEW.jpg