BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Simon Stanway

Bowling Coach

Name: Simon Francis Stanway
Role: Bowling Coach
Nickname(s): Stanners
Date of Birth: 22.04.1966
Place of Birth: Aylesbury
Current Club: Tring Park CC
County Cap No: 90
Bucks Debut: Wales MC at Ammanford 1989
Best Bucks Batting: 32* Bedfordshire at Slough
Best Bucks Bowling: 6/25 Cambridgeshire at Gerrards Cross
Best mate in Cricket: Paul Strong
Favourite Ground: Lords Cricket Ground
Favourite Film: From Dusk Till Dawn
Sporting Hero: Ian Botham
Who would your celebrity slip cordon be? Patrick Stewart, Arnold Palmer, Gary Player, Jack Nicklaus

Simon Stanway_BucksCCC.jpg