BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 BUCKS COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Tom Hampton

Captain

Name: Tom Hampton
Role: Opening Bowler
Nickname(s): Hampo
Date of Birth:05.10.1990
Place of Birth: Kingston
Current Club: HWCC
Bucks Squad No: 8
County Cap No: 107
Bucks Debut: Cumberland at Barrow 2014  
Best Bucks Batting: 69 vs Herts at Tring
Best Bucks Bowling: 6 for 48 vs Cumberland at Barrow
Best mate in Cricket: Dan Hampton
Favourite Ground: Marlow  
Favourite Film: Zulu
Sporting Hero: Sam Warburton
Who would your celebrity slip Cordon be? Sam Warburton, Muhammad Ali, Dwayne Johnson, Justin Timberlake

e83a139d6b7594ee75777f97dc34d481.jpg